The Cedars
Home Music Biographies Images & Video Gigs News Links Contact
The Cedars
The Cedars
The Cedars



Friday 16th June 2017

106 Parkway, Camden, London NW1 7AN  Map

Timeout's London venue of the year 2015!

Doors: 7pm, music starts at 8:30pm
£TBC


2016
13/10/16:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Foghorn Leghorn
18/06/16:The Harrison
w/ House Above The Sun
06/02/16:The Gladstone

2015
05/12/15:The Gladstone
18/11/15:The Troubadour
w/ Zmeitrei + Steve Folk (ex Blabbermouth) + Sam Fearon
08/11/15:Come Down & Meet The Folks @ The Apple Tree
w/ The Siobhán Parr Trio + Bex Marshall + Big Steve (The Arlenes) and Alan Tyler (The Rockingbirds)
26/06/15:Green Note
w/ The Most Ugly Child

2014
28/09/14:International Banjo Day @ The Old Queen's Head
The Barker Band + Gentleman of Few + Banjoey Ramone + Green Rock River Band + Flatfoot Johnny + Hellfire Orchestra + Ed Hicks and the Nightcaps + Sam Beer + more...
23/08/14:The Gladstone
09/08/14:Wilderness Festival 2014
18/07/14:Truck Festival 2014
12/07/14:Tingestock 2014
The Dreaming Spires + The Rosellys + Empty White Circles
21/06/14:The Gladstone
08/05/14:My Grass Is Blue @ The Betsey Trotwood
w/ Foghorn Leghorn
02/05/14:Before The Gold Rush @ The Fiddler's Elbow
w/ Patch and the Giant + The Lost Cavalry + Fourth and Folsom
27/04/14:Come Down & Meet The Folks @ The Apple Tree
w/ Peter James Millson + Jason McNiff + Russell Joslin & Sarah McCaig
07/03/14:Green Note
w/ Sugar Magnolia (Jack Day, and Bryony Afferson from Troubadour Rose)
18/01/14:The Gladstone
w/ Turnstile Junkpile + Black River Wild

2013
16/11/13:The Gladstone
w/ The Ramshackle Union Band
28/09/13:Merge Festival '13, Tate Modern
23/08/13:Shambala Festival 2013
25/07/13:The Boogaloo
w/ Malawi Mouse Boys
05/07/13:Maverick Festival 2013
29/06/13: Christopher Hatton Primary School Summer Fair
w/ Jack Day & Ben Folke Thomas + more!
31/05/13:The Boogaloo
w/ As Tall As Trees + Ali Epstone
22/05/13:The Folkroom @ The Queen's Head
w/ The Bonfire Band + Stick In The Wheel
19/05/13:Wood Festival 2013
09/05/13:Wood Festival warmup @ Powers Bar
w/ The Wood Brothers + Flights of Helios
04/05/13:The Gladstone
w/ The Ely Plains + Super Full Moon
20/04/13:Country Soul Bonanza & Son Revue All-Dayer @ Nambucca
w/ Al Scorch & The Country Soul Ensemble (Chicago) + Miraculous Mule + Mad Staring Eyes + Society + The Snakes + Green Rock River Band + The Darkwood + Scowlin Owl + Spring Park Motel + Dylan Walshe + Black*Scarr + Marianne Hyatt & Bob Collum (Duet) + Jo Kerr + Bonanza & Son DJ Set + Spooky Lady's Sideshow guest DJ set
08/04/13:Green Note
w/ Troubadour Rose
08/04/13:'Little Copper Still' album launch party @ Madame JoJo's
w/ Paul McClure
08/04/13:'Little Copper Still' album launch (full physical release)
11/03/13:'Little Copper Still' album launch (digital release)

2012
04/12/12:Xmas show @ Green Note
w/ The Henry Brothers
04/12/12:The Blues Kitchen
w/ Matt Milton
17/11/12:The Gladstone
w/ The Other Dances
28/10/12:Come Down & Meet The Folk @ The Apple Tree
w/ Morton Valence + Souther Still + DJ Dave The Hat, hosted by Alan Tyler (The Rockingbirds) and Big Steve (The Arlenes)
13/10/12:The Lantern Special @ The Libertine
w/ Dave Sutherland + Gearoid O'Meachair + Sam Dale, hosted by Benjamin Folke Thomas and Jack Day
30/09/12:A tribute to 'Nebraska' Live @ The Slaughtered Lamb
w/ Danny George Wilson (Danny & The Champs) + Case Hardin + Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou + Redlands Palomino Company + The Dreaming Spires + The Arlenes + The Hi & Lo + Mad Staring Eyes + Jack Day
09/09/12:'Nebraska' Session recordings @ Betsey Trotwood
w/ Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers) + Danny George Wilson (Danny & The Champs) + Case Hardin + Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou + Redlands Palomino Company + The Dreaming Spires + The Arlenes + The Hi & Lo + Mad Staring Eyes
12/08/12:Wilderness Festival 2012
Folk Guild Stage
04/08/12:Clerkenville West @ Betsey Trotwood
w/ Jack Day ('augmented' by Graham Knight [piano], Lorraine Wood [vocals], Pepe Belmonte [harmonica] & Benjamin Folke Thomas [elec guitar]) + Lorraine Wood
30/06/12:Arden Theatre, Faversham
w/ Eddie Armer & Dave Beckett
09/06/12:Tingestock 2012 @ Tingewick Village Hall
w/ The Dreaming Spires + The Barker Band + The Hi & Lo
06/06/12:What's Cookin' @ The Birkbeck
w/ Rich Webb
19/05/12:The Gladstone
w/ Swines
23/04/12:Country Soul Sessions @ Nambucca
w/ The Darkwood + Ben Tyzack (Spikedrivers) + DJ set from Martyn Myers (Bonanza & Son)
19/04/12:Green Note
w/ Stompin' Dave Allen
07/04/12:Live on Loose Ends, BBC Radio 4
w/ Matt Lucas + Paul Nicholas + Jon Holmes + Carol Morley + Peter Curran + Michele Stodart + Gilles Peterson
31/03/12:The Gladstone
w/ The Red Hot Rockets + Turnstile Junkpile
14/03/12:Loose Music Presents... Nashville Babylon @ 12 Bar Club
w/ The Barker Band + Troubadour Rose
05/02/12:Clubhouse Records Tour @ The Windmill
w/ The Dreaming Spires + Mat Gibson
28/01/12:The Gladstone
w/ Three Beards + Green Rock River Band

2011
17/12/11:The Railway, Essex
w/ Delta Jacks + Clare Blackman
11/12/11:Proud Galleries
w/ Two Fingers of Firewater + The Dreaming Spires + The Epstein + The Roselys + Benjamin Folke Thomas + The Hi and Lo + Dylan Walshe + Danni Nicholls Band
19/11/11:Oxjam @ The Duke
w/ Jonny Suitcase + The Los Dawsons + Rhiannon the Nightmare
22/09/11:The Gladstone
w/ The Kitchen Drinkers
04/09/11:The Windmill
w/ The Toy Hearts + The Henry Brothers + Jack Day
27/08/11:Filthy McNastys
14/08/11:Standon Calling Festival '11
Magpie's Nest Folk Tent
24/07/11:Secret Garden Party '11
Aspall's Folk Lodge
23/07/11:Secret Garden Party '11
Aspall's Folk Lodge
02/07/11:African Lynx Festival '11
23/06/11:The Gladstone
17/06/11:Green Note
w/ Mat Gibson
11/06/11:Lazy Bishops Festival '11
Main Stage
04/06/11:Betsey Trotwood
w/ The Ugly Guys (formerly The Kursaal Flyers) + The Rejection
15/04/11:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Two Fingers of Firewater + Case Hardin + The Ely Plains + The Hi and Lo + The Dreaming Spires
07/04/11:Ram Jam Club
w/ Mat Gibson & The Wild Pines + Green Rock River Band
06/04/11:12 Bar Club
w/ The Rejection + The Dog Roses + Tom Colborn
30/03/11:Half Moon, Putney
w/ Case Hardin + Jamie Thorn & The Mystery Pacific
20/03/11:The Lexington
w/ The Piney Gir Country Roadshow + Adeline Vesta (Sarah from The Research and Chi from The Go! Team) + The Werewandas + Eliza Newman + DJ Ruth Barnes (from 6 Music and The Other Woman Show) + A performance by The Juggling Spinster
15/03/11:Hootananny
22/02/11:Bob's Folk Show
(live radio session)
19/02/11:Winterlude '11 @ Conway Hall
w/ Danny & The Champions Of The World + The Rockingbirds + John Otway Big Band + Treetop Flyers + Ben Folke Thomas Band

2010
12/12/10:The Gladstone
w/ Adam Beattie and The Consultants
11/12/10:Greenwich West Arts & Community Centre
14/11/10:Come Down & Meet The Folks
w/ Mat Gibson and the Wild Pines
10/11/10:Filthy McNasty's
03/10/10:Oxjam @ Bethnal Green Working Men's Club
w/ Message To Bears + Jane Weaver + Nancy Wallace + Laura J Martin + Sam Beer + A-Line
01/10/10:Gallery Café
w/ Snakeoil Rattlers
24/09/10:The Windmill
w/ Pine Hill Haints + The Henry Brothers + The Hungry Hearts
18/09/10:Tingewick Village Hall
w/ The Epstein + The Hi & Lo + Mat Gibson
27/08/10:Green Note
w/ Jonny Suitcase
31/07/10:Camp Bestival '10
Polkadot tent
31/07/10:Camp Bestival '10
The Bandstand stage (Folk Idol!)
25/07/10:Truck Festival 13
Bob Harris stage (introduced by Bob Harris!)
21/07/10:Leytonstone Festival '10 / What's Cookin'
w/ Otis Gibbs + Graham Larkbey
18/07/10:Bedford River Festival '10
Main Music Stage
16/07/10:City of London Festival '10
Liverpool St. Station
10/07/10:Bethnal Green Country Fayre
w/ Dusty and the Dreaming Spires + The Epstein + Bob Collum and the Welfare Mothers + The Green Rock River Band + Trent Miller and The Skeleton Jive + The Hi & Lo + J.D. Smith + Roseville Grand + Snake Oil Man Show + Union Canal String Band + Tobias Ben Jacob
(In aid of St Margaret's House Settlement)
04/07/10:Half Moon, Putney
w/ Pig Earth
04/07/10:Bexley's Big Weekend / Danson Festival '10
Main Stage
01/07/10:Artesian Well
w/ Eyes on Film + Jules Rendell + Will Jackson
(In aid of Scope)
27/06/10:Glastonbury Festival '10
The Hub Stage / Shangri-La
19/06/10:Cheesefest '10 afterparty
w/ Tim Ten Yen + Paintings of Ships
10/06/10:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Foghorn Leghorn
15/04/10:The Lexington
"Divided By A Common Language" launch party
06/04/10:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Ben Folke Thomas
05/04/10:Magpies Nest Easter Folk Festival '10 @ Old Queen's Head
w/ Circulus + The Belles of London City + Norton Money + Holloway Jug Band + The Dog Roses + Chicken Shed Zeppelin + Sam Lee and the Gillie Boys + Pete David and the Payroll Union + Dolly and Rick + Venezuelan Cumbia + The Little Robots + JAW + Johnny Fielding + DJ Bonanza + DJ Cal Jader (Movimientos)
20/03/10:The Brasenose Arms, Cropredy
06/03/10:Betsy Trotwood
w/ Emit Bloch + Case Harding
26/02/10:Green Note
w/ The Dog Roses
05/02/10:Braithwaite Hall, Croydon Clocktower
w/ Skip "Little Axe" McDonald
22/01/10:Green Note
w/ Skinny Lister + We Used To Make Things
(In aid of the Anchor Project)

2009
21/12/09:Royal Festival Hall
Clore Ballroom
20/12/09:Winter Solstice Barn Dance @ Cargo
w/ Cut a Shine + Sheelanagig + The Belles of London City
10/12/09:Offline XMas Party @ The Dogstar
w/ Barking Bateria + Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer + The Actionettes
05/12/09:House of Mercy
(live radio session)

21/11/09:Corbet Place, Old Truman Brewery
w/ DJs, futuristic cabaret performers, breakdancers...
13/11/09:Bull & Gate
w/ Adam Wilson Hunter + Woodburn + Living With Frank + Don Hammond
(Adam Wilson Hunter's debut album launch: "Songs About You")
11/11/09:"The Colour" Single Launch Party @ Charlotte Street Blues
09/11/09:"The Colour" Single Launch!
(Single available on limited edition vinyl + iTunes, Amazon, etc)
24/10/09:The Others
w/ Morning Bride + Balabustah + Justin Armitage (The Cesarians) + Little Theatre of Dolls (puppet show) + 'Artisan' charity hair show
(In aid of Inquest)
14/10/09:The Library
w/ Marcus Foster + Her Make Believe Band + compered by comedian Rosie Wilby (Funny Woman finalist)
11/10/09:The Gladstone
w/ Adam Beattie and The Consultants (ft. members of the Bonfire Band)
26/09/09:Bristol Folkhouse, Bristol
Sam Braithwaite + Roger Tarry
22/08/09:CallyFest '09
14/08/09:Cropredy Festival '09 Fringe
11/08/09:Bush Hall
w/ The Green Rock River Band + Lana + The Henry Brothers
09/08/09:Quorn Village Hall, Quorn
w/ The Water Tower Bucket Boys + The Hi & Lo + Dan Raza
05/09/09:Alma Street Party '09
w/ Banana Klan Collective (Roots Manuva + Dawn Penn + Jimmy Screech) + Mr Hudson + Rough Science + Dansette Junior + Lord Eric + The Dan Keys Band + Ellie Mae + The Tipsy Gipsies
25/06/09:The Paradise
w/ Emily Barker + The Hanging Ropes
19/06/09:Tramps Like Us @ The Windmill
w/ The Magic Numbers + Danny & The Champions Of The World + Alan Tyler + Jersey Budd + Moon Music Orchestra + Trevor Moss & Hannah Lou + Dusty & The Dreaming Spires + The Taylors + Treetop Flyers
15/06/09:Charlotte Street Blues
14/06/09:Come Down & Meet the Folks
w/ The Dog Roses + DJ Honky Tonkin' Tina
04/06/09:Green Note
w/ Eric Brace & Peter Cooper
14/05/09:The Great Escape Festival '09
01/05/09:The Brunswick, Hove
w/ Chris Simmons + Danni Nichols
23/04/09:The Fly
w/ Rev78 + Gaz Twist + Dunders + compered by comedian Richard Sandling
(Rev78 single launch)
18/04/09:private event
07/04/09:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Wendy A. Bennett + Bob Meyer + Benjamin Folke Thomas + Harrisburg Family Band
01/04/09:Resonance FM
(live radio session)

25/03/09:The Paradise
w/ Extradition Order + The Crookes
20/03/09:Green Note
w/ The Henry Brothers
14/03/09:Brasenose Arms + Cropredy
08/03/09:The Gladstone
w/ Adam Beattie and The Consultants
15/02/09:The Windmill
w/ Cardinal Wino + The Hi & Lo + Harrisburg
28/01/09:What's Cookin'
w/ Jackie Leven
12/01/09:Bush Hall
w/ The Leisure Society + The Green Rock River Band + Kiran And The Night Owls

2008
17/12/08:The Windmill
w/ David Cronenberg's Wife + Candythief + MJ Hibbett
11/12/08:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Foghorn Leghorn
06/11/08:Raison d'Etre Xmas Party @ Hootananny
w/ Doktor Combover + Iroko Percussions + Speaker Shoe + DJ sets from Healer Selecta + La Mia Bo + The Gogo Cage + burlesque performance by Bijou Noir
27/11/08:Impure Blues @ Bull & Gate
w/ Kid At The Back + Stevie K Band + Vile Bodies
07/11/08:The Break @ The Comedy Cafe
w/ The Metros + Rum Shebeen + The Pepys + The Runaway Sons + Five Working Days + DJ sets from Raff Rundell (1965 Records) + Larry Love (Alabama 3) + compered by comedian Rich Wilson
(In aid of the Teenage Cancer Trust)
06/11/08:333 Mother Bar
w/ The Mountain Firework Bonanza + DJ sets from DJ Bonanza + The Great Divide
31/10/08:Green Note
w/ Naomi Bedford & Paul Simmonds (from The Men They Couldn't Hang)
18/10/08:The Windmill
w/ Erroll Linton's Blues Vibe + The Free Wheelers + The Henry Brothers + No Frills Band
(In aid of the Livity School, Brixton Hill)
25/09/08:93 Feet East
w/ Arcadian Kicks + The Phantom Lovers
06/09/08:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Southern Tenant Folk Union + The Dog Roses
06/08/08:Buffalo Bar
w/ Semaphore + Moon Music Orchestra + Leaves Of Grass
02/08/08:AFF Festival '08 (Belgium)
27/07/08:Trowbridge Village Pump Festival '08
21/06/08:Hospitalfield House (Dundee)
08/06/08:Stokefest '08
07/06/08:Green Note
w/ Bob Meyer
03/06/08:Hard Rock Café
w/ Hey Negrita + Tom Mansi & The Heartbreakers
(Hey Negrita 'Rope' single launch, in support of the Global Angels Foundation)
08/05/08:Big Chill House
w/ Smoke Feathers + Jono McLeery + Freakflag
02/05/08:Half Moon, Herne Hill
w/ Pete Molinari + Guitar Club + Brigid Power-Ryce
08/04/08:Red Eyed & Blue @ The Wilmington
w/ Curtis Eller + Tenlons Fort + Tom Baxendale + DJ sets from the Truckin' Lauras + James Steel
04/04/08:Anchor Rocks @ The Windmill
w/ Stanley + Opaque + We Used To Make Things
(In aid of The Anchor Project)
28/03/08:Strummerville/AKG Guests @ The Comedy Café / Bedroom Bar
w/ Johnny Flynn + Nizlopi + Marner Brown + Maker + Marvin
(In aid of Strummerville)
26/03/08:Magpie's Nest @ The Old Queen's Head
w/ Mick Sands & Tristan Seume
20/02/08:Canal125
w/ Blabbermouth + Sam Carter + Mark Alexander
17/02/08:Guest DJ Set @ Buffalo Bar
w/ Too Damn Country
03/02/08:JOTD @ Rock Garden
w/ Marner Brown + Rev78 + Patty Plinko And Her Boy + Goldheart Assembly + Roberto Cappelina + Joss Acock + live magic & comedy
25/01/08:Powers Acoustic Club
18/01/08:Green Note
w/ Kill Henry Sugar
11/01/08:Deluxe Club @ The Others
w/ The Dublo + performance by DIY Cabaret (presented by Simone Romano) + DJ Sunday Revelator
(In aid of London Rising Tide)

2007
09/12/07:Hope & Anchor
w/ Raven Beats Crow + Brontosaurus Chorus + Gamages Model Train Club + Swimsuit Issue + Mlini + College Pinks + Falling Out Of Cars + Foreign Tongues + Sinking Cruiseship Rescue Drama + Dirty Fingernails
05/12/07:Green Note
w/ Beans On Toast + Lana
25/11/07:Come Down & Meet the Folks
w/ The Green Rock River Band + 13 Frightened Girls + Alan Tyler (The Rockingbirds) + DJ Ski Williams
18/11/07:Guest DJ Set @ Buffalo Bar
w/ Southern Tenant Folk Union
11/11/07:Raven 'n' Blues
(live radio session)

08/11/07:The Troubadour
w/ The Decors + Will Hawkins
04/11/07:Blind Willie McTell evening with author Michael Gray @ Betsy Trotwood
w/ David Cronenberg's Wife + Congregation + Train Chronicles + Lil' Lost Lou + Extradition Order + Thee Intolerable Kidd + Spinmaster Plantpot + author Michael Gray reading from his new book "Hand Me My Travelin' Shoes - In Search of Blind Willie McTell"
28/10/07:JOTD @ Rock Garden
w/ Gamages Model Train Club + Goldheart Assembly + The Modern Skirts + Patti Plinko And Her Boy + Thee Single Spy
13/10/07:Green Note
w/ Norton Money
08/09/07:Live Sessions @ Jrink
w/ Beth Rowley + Anne Freier + Susana Lang-Lenton
01/09/07:Future of the Blues Festival '07
19/08/07:Buffalo Bar
16/08/07:Festival of Country @ The Spitz
04/08/07:Shoreditch Festival '07
Main Stage
28/07/07:The Secret Garden Party '07
A.M.P. Arena
14/07/07:Mantua Festival '07 (Ireland)
Main Stage
07/07/07:Wye Fayre 2007
Main Stage (Flying Monkey Stage)
04/07/07:93 Feet East
w/ The Bellrays
28/06/07:Jazz Café
w/ Something Simple + Vestry Virgins + The Hanging Ropes + B.L.T. + DJ sets from Healer Selecta + La Mia Bo + DJ Amma
23/06/07:Glastonbury Festival '07
Babylon Bandstand
22/06/07:Glastonbury Festival '07
Strummerville Stage (Lost Vagueness)
17/06/07:93 Feet East
w/ Peggy Sue & The Pirates + Eskimo Disco + Chik Budo + Ratty Rat Rat + Pete Greenwood
10/06/07:Stokefest '07
Raison d'Etre Stage
07/06/07:Betsey Trotwood
w/ Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo + Freddie Keen
01/06/07:Raison D'Etre @ Cargo
w/ Lazenby + Size 9 + DJ sets from Healer Selecta + Adrian Gibson (Jazz Café / Freestyle Records) + La Mia Bo + Eric Cornrocket Club
27/05/07:JOTD Magazine Launch Party @ The Rock Garden
w/ Smoke Fairies + The Rays + The Repertoirs + comedians Paul Foot + Andrew Watts
09/05/07:Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen
w/ The Steels + Tom McKean and The Emperors + Viarosa + guest DJ set from James Yuill
05/05/07:The Half Moon, Herne Hill
w/ Southern Tenant Folk Union + The Prints Of Whales + The Zetland Players
02/05/07:Lady Soul @ The Pigalle Club
w/ Ange Boxall + Lady & The Tramps + The Hanging Ropes
26/04/07:The Troubadour
w/ The Long Insiders + Syd Arthur
11/04/07:The Luminaire
w/ Kris Delmhorst + The Blazing Zoos
08/04/07:The Windmill
w/ David Cronenberg's Wife + The Bobby McGees + Morton Valance + Jonny Berliner + The Unfortunates
22/03/07:Old Queen's Head
w/ The Gwyn
01/03/07:Raison D'etre @ Favela Chic
w/ Medi And The Medicine Show
27/02/07:The Borderline
w/ Jackson Analogue + Jay Jay Pistolet + DJs The Truckin' Lauras
23/02/07:The George Tavern
w/ Biggi
01/02/07:Green Note
w/ Smoke Fairies
28/01/07:Brixton Jamm
w/ Tellison + Chik Budo + The Thirst + Corrine + guest DJ set from The Infadels

2006
16/12/06:Sadder Days @ The Windmill
w/ The Memory Band + King Of Spain + The Taylors vs Treecreeper
13/12/06:Lady Soul @ The Pelican
w/ Pearlsworld + Bryoni Afferton + DJ Healer Selecta
12/12/06:Health & Happiness (Christmas Bluegrass Bonanza) @ The Social
w/ Indigo Moss + Treecreeper
09/12/06:The Fighting Cocks
w/ Bullfrog Brown + Smoke Fairies
02/12/06:The Half Moon, Herne Hill
w/ Harrisburg + More Story Fours + Emily C Smith
24/11/06:Anchor Rocks @ The Windmill
w/ Officer Kicks + The Tacticians + The Lovebirds
(In aid of the Anchor Project)
16/11/06:Alabama 3 Presents Outlaw
w/ Alabama 3 + DJ Tatoo John
13/11/06:The Fly
w/ Circuits + Chinafight + Tenlons Fort
10/11/06:The Constitution
w/ Davy Graham + Pete Molinari + Mat Gibson & The Fallen Hearts
22/10/06:Bullet Bar
w/ Anna Neale
19/10/06:The Good Ship
w/ The Mary Epworth Band + Mat Gibson & The Fallen Hearts + Extradition Order + DJs The Truckin' Lauras
14/09/06:The Troubadour
w/ Tom Farrer Band + Steve Tyman
01/09/06:Green Note
w/ Sparkwood & 21
27/08/06:Reading Festival '06
Nokia Stage
25/08/06:Reading Festival '06
Nokia Stage
02/07/06:The Boogaloo
w/ Nick Lowe + Bap Kennedy Showband & James Walbourne + Jamie Lawson
30/06/06:The Comedy Club Red Room
w/ Le Pig + City Lights + Georgianna Gillis + Andrew Moore
14/06/06:The Barfly
w/ Lorca + The Moneyshots + McGoozer
13/06/06:The Twist @ Oliver's
w/ Sam Isaac + Lottie & Dick + Danny Banks + The Lucky Face
10/06/06:The Wilmington
w/ Countryside + Cut + Elsa Chapman
01/06/06:Luminaire
w/ The Surgens + The Barker Band + The United Stoats of America + Ricky Broussard (from Two Toots and a Holler)
28/05/06:Come Down and Meet the Folks
w/ Danny George Wilson (from Grand Drive) + Jason McNiff + Alan Tyler & The Little Sons of Littlefield + Empty Orchestra + DJ Andy Washington
24/05/06:The Troubadour
w/ Steve Dagleish + Miranda Barber + Lisa Dery + Massimo Martella
30/03/06:The Electroacoustic Club
w/ Smoke Fairies + James Yuill + Nom de Plume (USA) + Darren Plant
17/03/06:The Luminaire
w/ The Coal Porters + Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
15/03/06:Minimarche @ The Strongroom
w/ Rumer + Izzy Ducasse & Pilgrim + Katherine Blake (from Mediaeval Baebes / Miranda Sex Garden) & Nick Marsh (from Urban Voodoo Machine) + Rebecca Mosley + Paul T Madden (Sex Pistols photographer) + DJ sets from Eddie Piller (Acid Jazz) + John Coleman
07/03/06:The Electroacoustic Club
w/ Things in Herds + Marcels Permanent Wave
12/02/06:Offside Acoustic Club
19/01/06:The Electroacoustic Club
w/ The Yam Yams + James Yuill + IST + Mosaic

2005
11/12/05:Offside Acoustic Club
14/11/05:The Halfmoon, Putney
Older...The Playroom
The Perseverance

and various other little establishments...